Committee Chairs and Vice Chairs
Please contact SEIA’s Membership Department to get involved or for additional information.
Committee | Chair | Vice Chair | |
Executive Committee | Darren Van't Hof, US Bancorp | Laura Stern, Nautilus Solar | |
Advisory Committees | |||
Community Solar | Kelsey Fiori, Nexamp | ||
Consumer Protection | |||
Corporate Social Responsibility | |||
Energy Storage | Chris Rauscher, Sunrun | ||
Ethics | |||
Executive Standards | Evelyn Butler, SEIA | ||
Federal Affairs | Vacant | ||
Federal Policy | Darren Van't Hof, U.S. Bancorp | ||
Finance | Ryan Pfaff, EDF Renewables | ||
Membership | Scott Canada, Mccarthy Building Companies | ||
Mounting Systems Manufacturers Committee | Dustin Haddock, S-5! | Jeff Spies, GoGreenSolar | |
Nominating | Kendra Hubbard, FTC Solar | ||
Public Relations | Missy Chioffe, BayWa r.e. | Andrew Newbold, Enphase Energy | |
SolarPAC Leadership | TJ Slocum, Sunrun | ||
Siting & Permitting | Alyssa Edwards, Lightsource bp | ||
State Policy | Karla Loeb, Loeb Clean Energy Consulting | ||
Tax & Accounting | Brian Americus, Deloitte | ||
State Advisory Commitees | |||
California | Damon Franz, Tesla Patrick Stern, SunPower | ||
Inter-mountain West | Courtney Welch, SunPower | ||
Northeast | Sam Jasinski, New Leaf | Kyle Wallace, Posigen | |
Mid-Atlantic | Katie Rever, IGS Energy | Nitzan Goldberger, New Leaf | |
Central | Amy Heart, Sunrun Matt Arkel, New Leaf | Jessica Collingsworth, Nexamp | |
Southeast | Thad Culley, Sunrun | ||
Membership Divisions | |||
Distributed Generation | Jennifer Mrzlack, PSG Energy Group | David Schieren, Empower | |
Solar Heating & Cooling | Will Giese, Sunearth | Tara Prieto, AET Solar | |
Solar Services & Consumers | Chris Diaz, Seminole Financial Services | Laura Jones, Hunton Andrews Kurth | |
Utility-Scale Solar Power | Gilbert Campbell, Volt Energy | Frank DeRosa, DeRosa Advisors | |
Manufacturing | Kendra Hubbard, FTC Solar | Ernest Gallegos, Unirac | |
Energy Storage | Yann Brandt, FlexGen | Lauren Glickman, Encore | |
Working Groups | |||
Codes & Standards | Joe Cain, SEIA | Jason Fisher, Solar Technical Consulting | |
Cybersecurity | John Franzino, Grid SME | ||
DEIJ Mentorship | Kendra Hubbard, FTC Solar | ||
DG Permitting | Karyn Boenker, Sunrun | ||
Environmental Justice Policy | Karla Loeb, Loeb Clean Energy Consulting | ||
Operations & Maintenance | Jimmy Bergeron, Tesla | ||
PURPA | |||
PV Recycling | Yao Marissa, SunPower | ||
Quality Assurance | Richard Lawrence, IREC | Rudy Saporite, IBTS | |
Supplier Diversity | Gilbert Campbell, Volt Energy Utility | ||
Transmission | |||
Trade | Jessica Lawrence-Vaca, Swinerton | ||